Best performances in the region in high school athletics | high schools

RUNNING EVENTS FOR BOYS

100 – 1, Jacquet Livings, N. Vermilion, 10.71. 2, Kolen Beavers, Carencro, 10.85. 3, Gabe Clement, Kaplan, 10.90. 4, Clinton Thomas, Northwest, 10.95. 5, Mekhi Boutte, Westgate, 11:00 a.m.

200 – 1, Camron Spencer, West Gate, 21.17. 2, Gabe Clement, Kaplan, 22.70. 3, Jacquet Livings, N. Vermilion, 22.40. 4, Cohen Beavers, Carencro, 22.48. 5, Devin Walton, ACL, 22.511.

400 – 1. Gabe Clement, Kaplan, 49.12, 2, JaJuan Johnson, ACL, 50.86. 3. Braylon Jones, SM, 51.24. 4, Emery Taylor, LAF, 51.28. 5, Landon Meche, Asc.-Episcopal, 51.50.

800-1, Cameron Kelly, Teurlings, 2:01.01. 2, Landon Meche, Asc-Episcopal, 2:02.09 3, Bryce Campbell, Carencro, 2:02.60. 4, Ethan Aucoin, North West, 2:05.88. 5, Tommy Thomas, North West, 2:08.25.

1600 – 1, Tre Quan Francis, Westgate, 40:40:40. 2, Connor Irvin, Southside, 4:41.18. 3, Bryce Campbell, Carencro, 4L43.87. 4 Cameron Kelly, Teurlings, 4:45.57. 5, Jacob Gondron, La Fayette, 4:52.60.

3200 0 1, Cameron Kelly, Teurlings, 10:20.97. 2, Connor Irvin, Southside, 10:33.77. 3, Bryce Campbell, Carencro, 10:41.35. 4, Noé Bernard, Teurlings, 10:45.55. 5, Owen Melançon, 10:46.46.

110H – 1, Jayden Singleton, Cecile, 15.08. 2, Camron Spencer, Westgate, 15.532. 3, Kalix Robinson, COM, 15..63. 4, Dedrick Laborde, 16.26. 5, Rodney Mitchell, EUN, 16.17.

RELAY EVENTS

4×100-1, Westgate, 42.68. 2, Carencro, 43.61, 3, Breaux Bridge, 43.68. 4, , Acadian, 43.77. 5, Comeaux, 44.09.

4×200 – 1, west door, 1:28.37. 2, St. Martinville, 1:29.70. 3, Carencro, 1:30.37. 4, Breaux Bridge, 1h31.30. 5, North Vermilion, 1:31.43.

4×400 – 1, Loreauville, 3:36.05. 2, Breaux Bridge, 3:38.37. 3, Acadiana, 3:36.64. 4, Northside, 3:39.21. 5, Lafayette Christian, 3:40.97.

4×00-1, Carencro, 8:51.07. 2, Catholic Teurlings, 8:57.09, 3, Westgate, 8:52.06. 4, Lafayette, 8::52.07. 7.5, Erath, 8:54.02.

FIELD EVENTS

SP-1, Micah Miller, ACL, 50-4. 2, Cy Newland, Teurlings, 46-9. 3, Nicholas McGee, HB, 45-5. 4, Wesley Moore, North West, 44-7. 45, Ryland Kimble, south side, 44-1.

DIS-1, Micah Moore, ACL, 168-7, 2, Jimmy Martin, SM, 151-6. 3, Richard Seymour, STM, 139–7. 4, Ibrahim Allam, LAF, 137-3.5. 5, Heywood Gallien, North West, 131-10.

JAV-1, Richard Seymour, STM, 179-8. 2, Jordan Moore, EUN, 165-11. 3, James Grafton, SMSH, 151-8. 5, Rone Hébert, N. Vermilion, 148-6.

LJ-1, Dylan Sonnier, Southside, 22-1. 2, Jordan Doucet, Westgate, 21-9.5. 3, Jayden Singleton, Cecilia, 21-7.5. 4, Harrison, SM, 21-3. 5, Kameron Lever, OC, 21-1.75.

TJ — 1, Everette Prejean, Northwest, 45-2.75. 2, Harvey Broussard, SMSH, 45-2. 4, Dedrick Latalus, Westgate, 45-1. 5, Dillon Sonnier, Southside, 44-10.

HJ-1, Michael Barry, Ville Platte; Landon Batiste, south side; Zaid Landry, Westgate; Keelon Phillips, BB; Kameron Lever, OC; Tanner Harrison, SMSH; Henri Bernard, SMSH, 6-2.

VP-1, Jonathan Woods, STM, 14-0. 2, Gabriel Dupré ACL; Lucas Owens, Acadiana Renaissance, 13-0, 3, Brandon Hébert, Cecilia, 12-6, 4, Landon Turner, Loreauville, 12-0.

GIRL RACE EVENTS

100 – 1, Jade Lewis, N. Vermilion, 12.37. 2, Maco Gastro, Acadian Renaissance, 12.61. 3, Aida Breaux, LAF, 12.67. 4, Halli Seymour, Rayne, 12.71. 5, Pauliiqua Landry, NISH, 12.72.

200 – 1, Quincy Simon, Northside, 25.95. 2, Aiden Breaux, Lafayette, 26.65. 3, Brashanna Charles, LAF, 26.66. 4, Reagan Latiolais, SM, 6/26/86. 5, Asia Ferguson, Northwest, 27.00.

400 – 1, Quincy Simon, Northside, 59.63. 2, Daisha Bickham, LAF, 1:01.02. 3, Ayden Brown, ESA, 1:02.02. 4, Kaylie Anderson, ACL, 1:02.20. 5, Tia Wright, North Carolina, 1:02.50.

800-1, Ayden Brown, ESA, 2:27.72. 2, Belle Biggerstaff, AES, 2:26.32. 3, Ambre Broussard, LCA, 2:29.85, 4, Angelle Dupuis, TV, 2:30.93. 5, Lexi Guidry, Teurlings, 2:33.46.

1600-1, Bele Biggerstaff, AES, 5:30.67. 2, Amber Brown, ESA, 5:31.65. 3, Amber Broussard, Lafayette, 5:35.47. 4, Lexi Guidry, Teurlings, 5:36.64. 5, Peyton Sievers, Midland, 5:38.65.

3200 – 1, Angele Dupuis, Teurlings, 12:19.85. 2, Peyton Sievers, Midland, 12:21.44. 3, Sarah Godley, AES, 12:28.80. 4, Amber Broussard, Lafayette 12:40.27. 5, Grace French, DTHIB, 12:47.

100H – 1, Courtney Wiltz, LAF, 15.06. 2, Madison Flugence, Beau Oak, 16.55. 3, Destin Hoober, Lafayette, 17.20. 4, Jacquel Williams, Cecile, 17.48. 5, Kandelyn Morgan, AES, 16.52.

300H 0 1 Courtney Wiltz, LAF, 46.57. 2.m, Madison Flugence, Beau Chêne, 47.73. 3, Amilee Dupuis, Teurlings, 47.93. 4, Johnesha Campbell, N. Vermilion, 49.01. 5, Madi Cobbs, 49.37.

RELAY EVENTS

4×100 – 1, Lafayette, 49.37, 2. Teurlings Catholic, 50.33. 3, Northwest, 50.79. 4, Pont des Bréaux, 50.78, 5, Carencro, 51.58.

4×200 – 1, Northside, 1:42.41 2, Lafayette, 1:44.60. 3, Breaux Bridge, 1:45.56. 4, Teurlings Catholic, 1:47.25. 4, northwest, 1:48.24.

4400 – 1, Northside, 4:08.38, 2, Lafayette, 4:13.81. 3, Catholic Teurlings, 4:16.70. 4, Vermilion North, 4:22.00. 5, Beautiful Oak, 4:26.06.

4×800-1, Lafayette, 10:22.23. 2, Catholic Teurlings, 10:31.14. 3, Episcopal Ascension, 11:00.00, 4, St. Thomas Moe, 11:06.18. 5, Kaplan, 11:12.00..

FIELD EVENTS

SP – 1, Johna Lewis, N. Vermilion, 36-5. 2, Kailyn Wingate, ACL, 36-0. 3, Reece Grossie, Lafayette, 35-10. 4, Becky Wells, N. Vermilion, 34-8. 5, Anne Davis, STM, 34-2.5.

DIS-1, Reece Grossie, Lafayette, 123-2. 2, Kailyn Wingate, ACL, 107-,5, 3. Johna Lewis, N. Vermilion, 107-0. 4, Lauren Mouton, Carencro, 100-7.

JAV – 1, Misty Dailey, Church Point, 129-0 2,Mmelanie Francis, PB, 122-1. 3, Lacie Brown, N. Vermilion, 112-1. 4, Teagen Champagne, WCA, 106-7. 5, Jeanne Gibson, N. Vermilion

LJ – 1, Madison Flugence, BB, 18-5.2, Courtney Wiltz, Lafayette, 18-0. 3, Zirra Wilson, Northside, 17-7. 4, Hannah Mouton, Southside, 17-0.5, Irene Kaiser, ESA, 16-11.75.

TJ-1, Kennedy Brown, Lafayette, 35-10.5. 2, Irene Kaiser, ESA, 35-10. 3, Karen Williams, ESA, 5-3. 4, Makya Fontenette, Westgate, 35-1. 5, Xaveay Breaux, Northside, 34-2.5.

HJ-1, Destiny Hoover, Lafayette; Calf of Alaya, north side; Jacquel Wiggins, Cecile; 5-4. 2, Johnisha Campbell, N. Vermilion, 3. Gabriele Malagorrie, ACL, 5-0.

PV-1, Addison Ritchey, Teurlings, 12-7. 2, Lindsey Doucet, Southside, 10-6.

Comments are closed.